ieyellow.com
Search ieyellow.com

Business Category    Name


City, State or Zip Code

Corona Community Service Numers

Corona Community Guide

 

Emergency Services  
Alternatives to Domestic Violence - 24 Hr Crisis Helpline 800 339-7233
Police, Fire, Medical Emergency 911
Poison Control 800 222-1222
Suicide/Crisis Helpline 686-4357
Cable Television & Satellite Companies  
Time Warner Cable 866 499-8080
DIRECTV 800 280-4388
DISH Network 800 656-4966
Cellular Service  
AT&T Wireless 866 246-4852
Sprint/Nextel 800 777-4681
T Mobile 800-937-8997
Verizon Wireless 800 256-4646
City Services - Corona  
Corona Animal Control 736-2309
Corona Animal Shelter Pet Adoption 736-2309
Corona City Hall - 400 S Vicente 736-2400
Corona City Jobs Available 736-2205
Corona Code Enforcement 739-4970
Corona Graffiti Hotline 278-3227
Corona Fire - Business & Information 736-2220
Corona Park & Recreation - Community Services 736-2241
Corona Park Maintenance 817-5728
Corona Police - Business & Information 736-2334
Corona Public Works 736-2266
Corona Senior Citizens Center - 921 S Belle Ave 736-2363
Corona Landscape Maintenance 739-4990
Corona Street Lighting & Maintenance 736-2301
Corona Traffic Signals & Signs 736-2266
Corona Street Sweeping 736-2301
Voter Registration of Riverside County 486-7200
Corona Waste Management 800 423-9986
Consumer Complaints  
Automotive Repair 782-4263
Auto Safety 888 327-4236
Better Business Bureau 909 825-7280
California Department Consumer Affairs 800 952-5210
California Highway Patrol 637-8000
Health Services 916 445-4171
Product Safety 800 638-2772
Riverside Transit Agency (RTA) 800 800-7821
Utilities (PUC) 800 649-7570
The Superior Court of California - County of Riverside 955-4600
CORONA COURTHOUSE, 505 S. Buena Vista Ave., Corona
 
RIVERSIDE HISTORIC COURTHOUSE, 4050 Main Street, Riverside
 
RIVERSIDE HALL OF JUSTICE, 4100 Main Street, Riverside
 
RIVERSIDE JUVENILE COURT, 9991 County Farm Road, Riverside
 
Appeals 955-1565
Civil 955-4600
Criminal 955-4600
Enhanced Collections 877 955-3463
Family Law 955-4600
Grand Jury 955-8990
Jury Services 955-2285
Juvenile 358-4137
Probate 955-1970
Small Claims 955-4600
Traffic 222-0384
Additional Court Phone Numbers 955-4600
DMV
 
3201 Horseless Carriage Drive, Norco
(Between 4th & 5th, turn at Town & Country)
800 777-0133
Government  
Eugene Montanez, Corona Mayor  
Jason Scott, Corona Mayor Pro Tem  
Steve Nolan, Corona Council Member  
Stan Skipworth, Corona Council Member  
Karen Spiegel, Corona Council Member  
Richard O. Haley, Corona City Treasurer  
2nd District Supervisor - John Tavaglione
4080 Lemon St, Riv
955-1020
Assemblyman 64th District - Brian Nestande
1223 University Avenue, Ste. 230
369-6644
Assemblyman 66th District - Kevin Jeffries
41391 Kalmia Street, Ste 220, Murrieta
894-1232
Assemblyman 71st District - Jeff Miller
20532 El Toro Road, Ste. 203, Mission Viejo
737-1671
State Senator 37th District - Bill Emmerson
5225 Canyon Crest Dr., Ste 360, Riverside
680-6750
Congressman 44th District - Ken Calvert
3400 Central #200, Riverside
784-4300
California Governor - Jerry Brown
State Capitol Building, Sacramento, CA 95814
916 445-2841
U.S.Senator - Dianne Feinstein
331 Hart Senate Office Bldg. Washington, DC
202 224-3841
U.S.Senator - Barbara Boxer
112 Hart Senate Office Bldg. Washington, DC
202 224-3553
U.S. President - Barack Obama
The White House - 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington, DC
202 456-1414
Hospitals  
Corona Regional Medical Center - 800 S Main, Corona 737-4343
Corona Regional Medical Center - Rehabilitation Hospital
730 Magnolia, Corona
736-7200
Libraries  
Corona Public Library - 650 S Main Street, Corona 736-2381
Eastvale Library - 7447 Cleveland Ave, Corona 273-1520
El Cerrito - 7581 Rudell Rd, Corona 270-5012
Norco Public Library - 3954 Old Hamner Ave, Norco 735-5329
Newspapers  
Daily Bulletin - San Bernardino County 909-987-6397
Los Angeles Times - Los Angeles Couny 800 252-9141
Orange County Register - Orange County 800 946-9449
Press Enterprise - Riverside County 951 893-2100
Police  
Corona Police - Business & Information Non-Emergency 736-2334
E-Mail and Phone Contact Directory 736-2330
Norco (Sheriff's Dept.) Non-Emergency 776-1099
Post Offices  
414 W Grand Blvd, Corona 800 275-8777
1941 California Ave, Corona 800 275-8777
1801 Town & Country, Norco 800 275-8777
Schools  
Alvord Unified School District 509-5000
California Baptist University 689-5771
Corona/Norco Unified School District 736-5000
La Sierra University 800 874-5587
Norco College - Riverside Community College District 372-7000
Riverside City College - Riverside Community College District 222-8000
UCR - University California - Riverside 827-1012
Social Security  
2191 Sampson St. Suite 105, Corona 800 772-1213
State Employment/Unemployment  
Employment Development Department
237 W River Road, Corona (Job Service)
340-4036
Unemployment Insurance Claim Filing & Information 800 300-5616
Transportation  
Transportation in Corona  
RideShare 866 743-3742
Corona Cruiser 734-9418
Dial-A-Ride - Corona/Norco 734-7220
Park and Ride 213 236-1800
FasTrak Customer Service (The Toll Roads) 800 378-8725
AmTrak 800 USA-RAIL
Greyhound Bus Lines 800 231-2222
Metrolink Trains 800 371-5465
91 Express Lanes - 2275 Sampson Ave, Ste 100, Corona 278-9191
Riverside Transit Agency (RTA) 800 800-7821
Utilities  
Southern California Edison - Billing & New Service 800 655-4555
The Gas Company - 425 S Corona Mall 800 427-2200
Corona Utilities 736-2321
Norco Utilities 270-5669
^Top
     

©2006 Local Community Guides
A Division of First Choice Local Directories, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Legal Information. Privacy Policy.

The Little Yellow Pages
951-734-0201